[February-2022]MB-800 PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q107-Q122]

February/2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-800 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-800 RealExam Questions!

QUESTION 107
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central Online for a company. The company is migrating from a previous version of Business Central.
The company wants to migrate historical financial information from the previous fiscal year into the new database, including all analytical information.
You need to migrate data, including analytical information, by using a configuration package.
Which three steps should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create a configuration package. Then select the appropriate table.
B. Export the table from the configuration package to Microsoft Excel. Adjust the file to include dimension information. Import the updated Excel table.
C. Select the Dimensions as Columns field. Include all the dimension fields in the configuration package.
D. Export the configuration package.
E. Assign a data template to the configuration package.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 108
You are configuring Dynamics 365 Business Central. You have a file containing balances for all general ledger accounts as of December 31, 2018.
You import the data into a General Journal batch. You enable the Force Doc. Balance option for the template.
When you attempt to post the batch, the following error message displays:
Out of balance
You need to resolve the error.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Ensure that the set of journal entry lines balance by posting date.
B. Ensure that the set of journal entry lines balance by gen. posting type.
C. Ensure that the set of journal entry lines balance by amount.
D. Ensure that the set of journal entry lines balance by document no.
E. Ensure that the set of journal entry lines balance by dimension set ID.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 109
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are configuring default reports and layouts in Dynamics 365 Business Central.
You must add new data items to the report and change the layout associated with the default Purchase Order report.
A developer creates and deploys a new report object that includes the new data items and layout.
You need to configure Business Central to use the new report object as the system default when printing purchase orders.
Solution: On the Report Selection – Service page, set the value of the Usage option to Order. Update the Report ID shown on the page to reflect the new report object.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/across-report-selections

QUESTION 110
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are configuring default reports and layouts in Dynamics 365 Business Central.
You must add new data items to the report and change the layout associated with the default Purchase Order report.
A developer creates and deploys a new report object that includes the new data items and layout.
You need to configure Business Central to use the new report object as the system default when printing purchase orders.
Solution: On the Report Selection – Purchase page, set the value of the Usage option to Order. Update the Report ID shown on the page to reflect the new report object.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/across-report-selections

QUESTION 111
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are configuring default reports and layouts in Dynamics 365 Business Central.
You must add new data items to the report and change the layout associated with the default Purchase Order report.
A developer creates and deploys a new report object that includes the new data items and layout.
You need to configure Business Central to use the new report object as the system default when printing purchase orders.
Solution: On the Custom Report Layouts page, select the new report object. Use the Update Layout function to force Business Central to use the current report design.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/across-report-selections

QUESTION 112
A company uses Dynamics 365 Business Central for their receivables.
The company wants to mark any automatically matched payments to open invoices as not requiring a review if they match the highest degree of confidence that the two transactions are a match.
You need to configure payment matching rules.
Which three criteria should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Statement amount
B. Account number
C. Related-party fields
D. Transaction date
E. Transaction text

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/business-central/receivables-how-set-up-payment-application-rules

QUESTION 113
A company uses Dynamics 365 Business Central.
Which field is used to calculate the Due based on the Payment Terms?

A. Order Date
B. Due Date
C. Posting Date
D. Document Date

Answer: D

QUESTION 114
A company uses Dynamics 365 Business Central. All activity in the system is based on the company’s local currency.
Sales invoice amounts must be rounded to the nearest interval based on amount.
You need to complete the configuration.
Where should you configure the setup?

A. Currency Card
B. General Ledger Setup
C. Sales & Receivable Setup
D. Currency Exchange Rates

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/finance-set-up-invoice-rounding

QUESTION 115
A company has been using Dynamics 365 Business Central for many years.
A new accounting manager for the company reviews the chart of accounts. The manager wants to remove some general ledger accounts.
The Check G/L Account Usage field is selected in the General Ledger Setup.
You need to assist with the account deletions.
What is one requirement that enables deletion of a general ledger account?

A. The account cannot have a balance amount.
B. The account cannot be used in any account schedule.
C. The general ledger account is configured to allow for deletion
D. The account must have ledger entries.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/finance-setup-chart-accounts

QUESTION 116
A company uses Dynamics 365 Business Central. You manage customer master data for the company.
You need to create new customers.
What are three possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. On the Contacts page, select Related Information and then select Customer
B. On the Contacts page, select Create as Customer.
C. On the Configuration Template Header for the customer table, select Create Instance.
D. On the Customers page, select New.
E. On the Customer card, select Apply Template.

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/sales-how-register-new-customers
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/admin-use-templates-to-prepare-customer-data-for-migration

QUESTION 117
A company uses Dynamics 365 Business Central.
You must create a general ledger account and define the general ledger account as a purchase account for general journal transactions.
You need to configure the system.

A. Select Purchase as the value for the Gen. Posting Type field.
B. Assign a general product posting group that is linked to a purchase account.
C. Link combination of the general business posting group and general product posting group to a purchase account.
D. Assign a general business posting group that is linked to a purchase account.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/finance-posting-groups

QUESTION 118
A company records vendor-wise item descriptions.
You need to set up vendor-specific descriptions for items.
What should you set up?

A. Item variants
B. Substitutions
C. Item cross-references
D. Extended text

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/inventory-how-use-item-cross-refs

QUESTION 119
A company uses Dynamics 365 Business Central. The company has three sites.
The company needs to track inventory separately for each site.
You need to configure the system to meet this requirement.
What should you configure?

A. Warehouse
B. In-Transit location
C. Location
D. Responsibility center

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/inventory-how-setup-locations

QUESTION 120
A company operates from India. The company procures materials from Sweden.
You need to set up invoice discount terms for a vendor based in Sweden.
Which three pieces of information should you enter? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. currency code
B. minimum amount
C. discount percentage
D. starting date
E. minimum quantity

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/customer-discounts-dynamics-365-business-central/3-invoice

QUESTION 121
A company is negotiating with a vendor for better prices on several items. The company has made late payments to the vendor in the past.
You need to configure the system to help ensure that all future payments will be made on time.
What should you do?

A. Set the vendor’s Priority field to 0 and create a workflow for generating vendor payments.
B. Set the vendor’s Priority field to 1 and enable the Late Payment Predictions extension.
C. Set the vendor’s Priority field to 1 and run the Suggest Vendor Payments process.
D. Set the Application Method to Apply to Oldest and run the Suggest Vendor Payments process.
E. Set the vendor’s Priority field to 0 and run the Suggest Vendor Payments process.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/purchasing-how-prioritize-vendors

QUESTION 122
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central for a customer.
You need to explain the primary functions of the Adjust Cost – Item Entries batch job.
What are three primary purposes of the Adjust Cost – Item Entries batch job? Each correct answer presents part of the complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Establish the earliest possible posting date for the Post Inventory to G/L process.
B. Adjust the item quantity.
C. Calculate the correct cost of the sale of an item, according to an item’s costing method.
D. Update the cost of goods sold (COGS) for historic sales entries.
E. Adjust the item tracking.

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics-nav-app/design-details-cost-adjustment


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-800 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/mb-800.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-800 PDF and MB-800 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_Zb1gI6tbz–XLm52BIIorJ1jO-hQSCf?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go MB-800 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MB-800-PDF-Dumps(107-122).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!