[Sep-2020]Valid Braindump2go 350-601 Dumps PDF 350-601 122Q Offer[Q49-Q70]

2020/September Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 49
The engineer must configure SPAN on a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch to get a capture of the traffic from these applications for an in-depth packet analysis.
Which two SPAN characteristics must be considered? (Choose two.)

A. SPAN source ports can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.
B. The Ethernet, FC, vFC, port channel, SAN port channel can be used as SPAN source ports.
C. A SPAN source port cannot be a destination SPAN port.
D. Only Ethernet, FC, vFC, port channel port types can be used as SPAN source ports.
E. The rx/tx option is available for VLAN or VSAN SPAN sessions.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 50
Which two statements about multicast routing are true? (choose two)

A. You can define RPF routes for multicast when you want multicast data to diverge from the unicast traffic path
B. Multicast routes are used to directly forward traffic without making RPF checks
C. You can define RPF routes for multicast on border routers to enable reverse path forwarding to an external network
D. RPF routes for multicast can be distributed
E. IPv6 static multicast routes are supported

Answer: AC

QUESTION 51
Which three options are benefits of the vPC peers switch feature? (Choose 3)

A. It eliminates the recommendation to pin the STP root to the vPC primary switch.
B. It allows a pair of the vPC peer devices to appear as a single STP root in the Layer 2.
C. After the peer link comes up, it performs an ARP bulk sync over CFSoE to the peer switch.
D. It improves convergences for Layer 3 flows.
E. It simplifies STP configuration by configuration both vPCs with the same STP priority.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 52
Which two settings must be configured before enabling a Cisco UCS Manager domain for Cisco Intersight connectivity? (Choose two.)

A. SMTP servers
B. SMTP reply-to address
C. NTP servers
D. syslog redirection
E. DNS servers

Answer: CE

QUESTION 53
An engineer must configure Cisco IMC server management NIC for autonegotiation.
Which setting should be selected?

A. shared LOM
B. Cisco card
C. dedicated
D. shared LOM EXT

Answer: C

QUESTION 54
A network engineer is adding a Cisco HyperFlex data platform to the Cisco Intersight management portal.
Which two components are required for Intersight to claim the Cisco HyperFlex data platform? (Choose two.)

A. device FQDN
B. device claim code
C. device public IP address
D. device ID
E. device serial number

Answer: BD

QUESTION 55
Where is the witness deployed in a two-node Cisco HyperFlex Edge deployment?

A. to the HyperFlex Edge two-node cluster
B. to Cisco Intersight
C. to a third-party cloud provider
D. to an additional server with network access to HyperFlex Edge

Answer: B

QUESTION 56
Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of this series of commands?

A. It reboots the server immediately.
B. It activates the firmware on the next adapter boot.
C. It updates the firmware on adapter 1/1/1 immediately.
D. It verifies the firmware update on the server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
What is the benefit of adding Cisco HyperFlex Hardware Acceleration Cards to a HyperFlex deployment?

A. increased compression efficiency
B. increased network throughput
C. GPU acceleration
D. offline encryption acceleration

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
When the default firmware package is set to a new version, which type of policy determines the liming of server reboots during the firmware upgrade?

A. diagnostics
B. maintenance
C. local disk
D. BIOS

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Which two hypervisors does Cisco HyperFlex support? (Choose two.)

A. OpenStack
B. Citrix XenServer
C. VMware vSphere
D. RedHat KVM
E. Microsoft Hyper-V

Answer: CE

QUESTION 60
An engineer changed a configuration and must perform a rollback.
Which statement applies to a Cisco Nexus 5600 Series Switch?

A. The configuration rollback functionality is disabled when FCoE is enabled.
B. A system checkpoint is generated automatically when the running configuration is saved to NVRAM.
C. A user who is assigned to the network-operator user role can perform a rollback.
D. Errors are skipped when an atomic rollback type is triggered.

Answer: A

QUESTION 61
Which statement about the impact of a rolling EPLD upgrade on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch is true?

A. The upgrade can be performed from the standby supervisor module.
B. Only the modules that are being upgraded are disrupted.
C. All modules on the switch are disrupted.
D. An EPLD upgrade is nondisruptive.

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
Which command reduces the amount of time it takes to complete the ISSU on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch that has dual supervisor modules and two I/O modules?

A. install all epld bootflash:<image> parallel
B. install all kickstart <image> system <image> parallel
C. install all kickstart <image> system <image>
D. install all epld bootflash: <image>

Answer: B

QUESTION 63
Which two statements about the process of performing an EPLD upgrade on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch are true? (Choose two.)

A. The upgrade can be performed from the standby supervisor module.
B. The upgrade process disrupts only the module that is being upgraded.
C. The active supervisor can be upgraded.
D. If an upgrade is interrupted, the upgrade continues after a connection is restored.
E. Modules must be online to be upgraded.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 64
Which two statements about the process at upgrading an EPLD on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch are correct? (Choose two.)

A. EPLDs can be upgraded only to the latest EPLD image.
B. EPLD upgrades can be completed without powering down the module during the upgrade.
C. An upgrade verification identifies the impact of each EPLD upgrade.
D. The EPLDs for all the modules on a switch must be upgraded at the same time.
E. EPLDs can be upgraded without replacing the hardware.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 65
The Cisco Nexus 1000v Series switches can configure traditional SPAN sessions.
Which three statements about the local SPAN source ports are true? (Choose three)

A. It can be port type Ethernet, virtual Ethernet, or port-channel.
B. It can be configured to monitor the direction of the traffic.
C. It must be in the same VLAN.
D. It cannot be on a different host VEM as the destination port.
E. It cannot be a port profile.
F. It must be in the same VSAN.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 66
How do multicast routes in the same segment choose the DR?

A. PIM exchanges unicast hello messages between all routers advertised by the any cast RP.
B. Cisco Nexus stitches do not have a concept of DR due to vPC.
C. PIM hello messages are sent to 224.0.0.13 and the router with the lowest priority is selected as the DR.
D. PIM hello messages are sent to 224.0.0.13 and router with the highest priority is selected as the DR.

Answer: D

QUESTION 67
Which feature must be enabled to support the use of JSON and XML encodings when a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch is deployed?

A. Bash shell
B. NX-API
C. Open Agent Container
D. LLDP

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
An engineer must configure RBAC in Cisco UCS Manager in an existing data center environment.
Which two roles can be used to configure LAN connectivity policies? (Choose two.)

A. server-profile
B. network-admin
C. operations
D. enable
E. admin

Answer: BE

QUESTION 69
An engineer is enabling port security on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch.
Which feature of enabling port security on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch must be considered?

A. It can be distributed by using Cisco Fabric Services.
B. It authorizes only the configured sWWN to participate in the fabric.
C. It always learns about switches that are logging in.
D. It binds the fabric at the switch level.

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
An engineer has a primary fabric that is named UCS-A and a secondary fabric that is named UCS-B. A certificate request that has a subject name of sjc2016 for a keyring that is named kr2016 needs to be created. The cluster IP address is 10.68.68.68.
Which command set creates this certificate request?

A. UCS-A # scope keyring kr2016
UCS-A /keyring # create certreq 10.68.68.68 sjc2016
UCS-A /keyring* # commit-buffer
B. UCS-B # scope keyring kr2016
UCS-B /keyring # create certreq ip 10.68.68.68 subject-name sjc2016
UCS-B /keyring* # commit-both
C. UCS-B# scope security
UCS-B /security # scope keyring kr2016
UCS-B /security/keyring # set certreq 10.68.68.68 sjc2016
UCS-B /security/keyring* # commit-both
D. UCS-A# scope security
UCS-A /security # scope keyring kr2016
UCS-A /security/keyring # create certreq ip 10.68.68.68 subject-name sjc2016
UCS-A /security/keyring* # commit-buffer

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-601.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 PDF and 350-601 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1M-Px6bHjOJgp4aPsLoYq-hgm90ZKxV_i?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 350-601 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-601-Dumps(39-49).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-601-PDF(28-38).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-601-PDF-Dumps(1-15).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-601-VCE(16-27).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-601-VCE-Dumps(50-61).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back